Carlisle Wide Plank Floors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden plank floorings intended to serve residential and commercial spaces. The company's range of products includes pines, hardwoods and reclaimed woods for custom-crafted solid wood flooring as well as provides rugs and carpets, custom paneling, antique cut nails, stair parts and hand-hewn beams, thereby providing its clients with personalized and custom-made floors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlisle Restoration Lumber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 1676 Route 9
  • Stoddard, NH 03464
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlisle Wide Plank Floors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
John Blaine Chief Executive Officer & President
Chris Sy President
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlisle Wide Plank Floors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlisle Wide Plank Floors FAQs

  • When was Carlisle Wide Plank Floors founded?

    Carlisle Wide Plank Floors was founded in 1966.

  • Who is the founder of Carlisle Wide Plank Floors?

    Dale Carlisle is the founder of Carlisle Wide Plank Floors.

  • Who is the CEO of Carlisle Wide Plank Floors?

    John Blaine is the CEO of Carlisle Wide Plank Floors.

  • Where is Carlisle Wide Plank Floors headquartered?

    Carlisle Wide Plank Floors is headquartered in Stoddard, NH.

  • What is the size of Carlisle Wide Plank Floors?

    Carlisle Wide Plank Floors has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Carlisle Wide Plank Floors in?

    Carlisle Wide Plank Floors’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Carlisle Wide Plank Floors a private or public company?

    Carlisle Wide Plank Floors is a Private company.

  • What is Carlisle Wide Plank Floors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Carlisle Wide Plank Floors is 000000.

  • Who are Carlisle Wide Plank Floors’s investors?

    Switchback Capital has invested in Carlisle Wide Plank Floors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »