Squadron Defense Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Squadron Defense Group General Information

Description

Provider of industrial, personnel, and information security services intended to serve the industrial sector. The company's service included building sensitive compartmented information facilities (SCIFs) and secure rooms as well as offering security consultants advice on security clearances that comply with the full spectrum of governmental security mandates, enabling commercial businesses and government agencies to protect themselves from espionage and other illicit activity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Facility Technology Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Security Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 999 Shenandoah Shores Road
  • Front Royal, VA 22630
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Squadron Defense Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Squadron Defense Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Squadron Defense Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Marino JD President & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Dispenzirie Chief Financial Officer
Craig Marino Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Squadron Defense Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Squadron Defense Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Squadron Defense Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »