CMME Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

CMME General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services intended for mortgages and related financial products. The company's services include advice for mortgages and related financial products and helping contractors secure mortgage funding, enabling the lenders to understand the real risk of lending and securing funds at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contractor Mortgages Made Easy, Mortgages Made Easy, Niche Finance Consumer Markets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2 Glass Wharf
  • Somerset
  • Bristol BS2 0FR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01489 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMME Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMME‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMME Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Coshott Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Heavens Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CMME Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CMME Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMME‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMME Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ContractorFinancials 21-Aug-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000000000
To view CMME’s complete investments history, request access »

CMME Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ContractorFinancials Other Financial Services Surrey, United Kingdom 0000
To view CMME’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »