Livingbridge Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 59

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 354

  • Portfolio
  • 43

  • Exits
  • 156

Exits

Livingbridge General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1995, Livingbridge is a private equity investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to provide different deal structures like growth capital, management buyouts, replacement capital, secondary buy-outs and acquisition capital to companies operating in the business services, consumer, healthcare, education and technology, media, and telecom sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
ISIS Equity Partners
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Australian Venture Capital Association (OZVCA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 100 Wood Street
  • London EC2V 7AN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Livingbridge Investments & Acquisitions (354)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Robert Gerrard & Co 24-Apr-2024 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Generating Revenue 00000 0000
TeamSport 21-Apr-2024 0000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities Profitable
Henry Seymour & Co 02-Apr-2024 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Melville Burbage Insurance Services 01-Feb-2024 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Generating Revenue 00000 0000
East Devonport Medical Centre 31-Jan-2024 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 354 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Livingbridge Exits (156)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SecureCloud+ 01-Dec-2023 000000000 00000000
Brainlabs 18-Sep-2023 0000000000
Bright Futures 21-Jun-2023 0000000000
Direct Ferries 12-Jun-2023 0000000000
Hawkwing 10-Feb-2023 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 156 exits. Get the full list »

Livingbridge Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livingbridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Livingbridge Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Livingbridge Management, Team & Partners (147)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sheenagh Egan Founding Partner, Chief Operating Officer & Management Board and Supervisory Board Member London, United Kingdom
Wol Kolade Managing Partner, Investments & Chairman of the Supervisory Board 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Shani Zindel Founding Partner, Chief Investment Officer & Supervisory Board Member 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Advani Founding Partner & Investment Committee & Supervisory Board Member 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Adam Holloway Founding Partner & Supervisory Board Member 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 147 team members. Get the full list »

Livingbridge FAQs

  • What is Livingbridge?

    Founded in 1995, Livingbridge is a private equity investment firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Livingbridge founded?

    Livingbridge was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Livingbridge headquartered?

    Livingbridge is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is Livingbridge's total asset value?

    Livingbridge has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Livingbridge made?

    Livingbridge has made 354 investments.

  • What has Livingbridge invested in?

    Livingbridge has made numerous investments in companies like Robert Gerrard & Co, TeamSport, and Henry Seymour & Co within the Insurance Brokers and Leisure Facilities industries.

  • What has Livingbridge invested in recently?

    Livingbridge's latest investment was on 24-Apr-2024 in Robert Gerrard & Co, a company within the Insurance Brokers industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »