Sabel Cosmetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sabel Cosmetics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of personal care products. The company's products include hair, skin and personal care cosmetics and toiletry products which are produced after completing proper micro testing, stability and compatibility tests in line with current legislation, enabling retailers, wholesalers and manufacturers to serve customers with products to maintain personal health and hygiene without worrying about side-effects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valueglory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Mount Pellon Works
  • Pellon Lane
  • Halifax HX1 4TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01422 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sabel Cosmetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabel Cosmetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabel Cosmetics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Abel Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Simon Abel Operations Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sabel Cosmetics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Sabel Cosmetics Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Sabel Cosmetics’s complete board members history, request access »

Sabel Cosmetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial