LPS Verification Bureau Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LPS Verification Bureau General Information

Description

Provider of tax verification and fraud management systems. The company's tax verification and fraud management systems, with the use of advanced information technology, enabling clients to streamline the retrieval of Internal Revenue Service (IRS) and Social Security Administration (SSA) forms and documents needed to verify borrower loan application information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tax Verification Bureau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 247 South West 8th Street
  • Suite 147
  • Miami, FL 33130
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LPS Verification Bureau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LPS Verification Bureau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LPS Verification Bureau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LPS Verification Bureau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LPS Verification Bureau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial