Asia Mobile Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asia Mobile Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company intended to offer investment services in telecommunications companies in the Asia-Pacific region. The company is committed to the aim of exploring and investing in new mobile telecoms opportunities while strengthening existing businesses such as communications and information services including fixed and mobile communications and cable television services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
India Mobile Investment, Middle East Africa Investment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 1 Temasek Avenue
  • Suite 33-01 Millenia Tower
  • Singapore, 039192
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Mobile Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Mobile Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asia Mobile Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Mobile Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial