Trimax Building Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 458

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Trimax Building Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic lumber products. The company provides structural and non-structural plastic lumber to homeowners, building professionals, business and government users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U.S. Plastic Lumber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
N.E.W. Plastics
Corporate Office
  • 2300 West Glades Road
  • Suite W-440
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trimax Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trimax Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trimax Building Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trimax Building Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trimax Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trimax Building Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EnviroPlastics 30-Jun-1997 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Trimax Building Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Trimax Building Products Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
EnviroPlastics 30-Jun-1997 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000 00
To view Trimax Building Products’s complete exits history, request access »

Trimax Building Products FAQs

  • When was Trimax Building Products founded?

    Trimax Building Products was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Trimax Building Products headquartered?

    Trimax Building Products is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is the size of Trimax Building Products?

    Trimax Building Products has 458 total employees.

  • What industry is Trimax Building Products in?

    Trimax Building Products’s primary industry is Forestry Processing.

  • Is Trimax Building Products a private or public company?

    Trimax Building Products is a Private company.

  • What is Trimax Building Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trimax Building Products is 000000.

  • Who are Trimax Building Products’s investors?

    American Pacific Financial has invested in Trimax Building Products.

  • When was Trimax Building Products acquired?

    Trimax Building Products was acquired on 20-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Trimax Building Products?

    Trimax Building Products was acquired by N.E.W. Plastics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »