SearchSoft Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SearchSoft Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of applicant tracking, performance management and teacher evaluation services. The company provides recruitment, selection, hiring and retention software for the diverse community of school districts. It delivers technology services that enable public school districts to unlock the full potential of their human capital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SearchSoft Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 47 South Meridian Street
  • Suite 307
  • Indianapolis, IN 46204
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SearchSoft Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SearchSoft Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SearchSoft Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Strickland Chairman & President
To view SearchSoft Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SearchSoft Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 SearchSoft Solutions Chairman & President 000 0000
To view SearchSoft Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

SearchSoft Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial