Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bearmach

Bearmach
1958 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of automotive parts and accessories. The company's products are distributed through its warehousing facilities located in the United Kingdom, enabling customers to avail genuine motor parts at low rates. Its products are also sold through its website.

Formerly Known As
Bearmach (London)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Bearmach House
  • Unit 8, Pantglas Industrial Estate, Bedwas
  • Caerphilly CF83 8GE
  • Wales, United Kingdom

+44 029 0000 0000

Bearmach Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bearmach‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bearmach Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bearmach‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bearmach Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julian Burgess Finance Director
Richard Green Operations Director
Stuart Truckel Sales & Marketing Director
Andrew Garner Executive Chairman

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Bearmach Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Bearmach Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 000000000 GIL Investments Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »