Meridian Energy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $854K
Latest Deal Amount

Meridian Energy Group General Information

Description

Operator of fuel refineries intended to offer clean crude oil. The company's fuel refinery produces nearly zero sulfur diesel and jet fuels years ahead of EPA mandates and operates on natural gas, enabling individuals and companies to access oil for all their energy needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meridan Energy Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • 2070 Business Center Drive
  • Suite 160
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Meridian Energy Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meridian Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 $854K 000.00 Completed
3. Undetermined 16-Dec-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2017 $8.26M $8.3M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 07-Oct-2015 $35K $35K Completed Startup
To view Meridian Energy Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Meridian Energy Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Prentice Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Chad Hope Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Vice President
Paul Coppola Chief Investment Officer, President & Board Member
Dennis Pungitore Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer
Yvonne Brusseau Director, Administration & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meridian Energy Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Greg Kessel Meridian Energy Group Board Member 000 0000
James Dudley Meridian Energy Group Board Member 000 0000
Julia Olguin Meridian Energy Group Executive Vice President, Strategies and Markets & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth O'Neill Meridian Energy Group Board Member 000 0000
Michael Smith Meridian Energy Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Meridian Energy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial