MDI Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

MDI Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of software applications using Active Server Pages (ASP) technology to support insurance and annuity companies. The company's software applications provide a full-function individual and group insurance administration system for insurance providers and financial services organizations that market and administer life, health, and annuity insurance products, enabling users to have access to the same client information.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Management Data
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2060 Oak Mountain Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Pelham, AL 35124
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDI Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDI Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDI Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Michael President & Chief Executive Officer
Shannon Davis Chief Administrative Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Brandon Michael Chief Technology Officer
Danny Campbell Vice President, Chief System Architect & Chief Actuary
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

MDI Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MDI Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDI Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDI Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 14-May-2007 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view MDI Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »