Gemini Investments (Holdings) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00174
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Gemini Investments (Holdings) General Information

Description

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Ltd is a Hong Kong-based investment holding company engaged in the investment business. It operates through five segments. The Property investment in US, Property development in US, Property investment in Hong Kong, Fund investments, and Securities and other investments. The company derives maximum revenue from Property investment in US segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemini Property Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 3902, 39th Floor, Tower One, Lippo Centre
  • No. 89 Queensway
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2866 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.05 - $0.15 $58.8M 636M 44K -$0.02

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,113,152 53,369 (20,078) (42,013)
Revenue 153,165 77,847 14,740 24,218
EBITDA 57,925 5,226 (8,686) 4,946
Net Income (11,071) (30,042) (12,087) 1,560
Total Assets 2,285,083 2,316,139 899,124 838,737
Total Debt 964,701 1,038,983 86,354 54,340
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
LAI Hung Chief Executive Officer
Yuri Milner Executive
To view Gemini Investments (Holdings)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 09-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software
000000 17-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00 000.00 Consumer Finance 0000 000000
00000000 16-Nov-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
00000000 01-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Other Financial Services
CRED (Financial Software) 17-Sep-2019 Early Stage VC 00000 Financial Software
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Real Estate Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Gemini Investments (Holdings)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Gemini Investments (Holdings) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 22-Sep-2011 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Chance Bright Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Gemini Investments (Holdings)’s complete exits history, request access »