HealthPRO Heritage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 11

HealthPRO Heritage General Information

Description

Provider of contract therapy services for skilled nursing, senior living and home health care providers. The company operates as a consulting and therapy management firm that offers permanent and temporary staffing, therapy management, clinical strategy, marketplace performance analytics and reporting, clinical reimbursement consulting and compliance services, enabling healthcare providers to make informed strategic decisions, identify and capitalize on marketplace opportunities and improve employee retention rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthPRO Rehabilitation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 307 International Circle
  • Suite 100
  • Hunt Valley, MD 21030
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthPRO Heritage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthPRO Heritage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthPRO Heritage Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Heller III Chief Executive Officer
Jim Spencer Chief Financial Officer
James Rogerson Chief Operating Officer
Crista Stark Chief Strategy & Development Officer
Alissa Vertes Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

HealthPRO Heritage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HealthPRO Heritage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HealthPRO Heritage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HealthPRO Heritage Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 23-Aug-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00
0000000000 00 14-May-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000 000000 01-May-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
0000000 00000 08-Feb-2021 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
Southern Flex Rehabilitation & Consulting 01-Nov-2020 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HealthPRO Heritage Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rehab Solutions Texas Clinics/Outpatient Services Winnsboro, TX 2008
0000000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Fresno, CA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services San Diego, CA 0000
000000 00000000000 Elder and Disabled Care Fayetteville, NC
To view HealthPRO Heritage’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »