Apollo Vredestein Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Apollo Vredestein General Information

Description

Producer of tires. The company is engaged in the production and sale of automobile tires in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vredestein Banden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ir. E.L.C. Schiffstraat 370
  • 7547 Enschede
  • Netherlands
+31 053 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Vredestein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Vredestein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Vredestein Patents

Apollo Vredestein Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150225559-A1 Method of manufacturing an elastomeric product with a low hysteresis Abandoned 23-Nov-2012 000000000
EP-2922910-B1 Method of manufacturing an elastomeric product with a low hysteresis Active 23-Nov-2012 000000000
EP-2922910-A1 Method of manufacturing an elastomeric product with a low hysteresis Granted 23-Nov-2012 000000000
US-20140175831-A1 Air guiding device for a motor vehicle Granted 23-Oct-2012 0000000000 0
US-9126640-B2 Air guiding device for a motor vehicle Active 23-Oct-2012 B62D35/005 0

Apollo Vredestein Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Vredestein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Vredestein Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Corporate Pension Enschede, Netherlands 0000
To view Apollo Vredestein’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »