Goodrich Overview

  • Founded
  • 1870
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 19

Goodrich General Information

Description

Supplier of aerospace components. The company is a worldwide supplier of aerospace components, systems and services to the commercial and general aviation airplane markets. It also supplies systems and products to the global defense and space markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BF Goodrich
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Four Coliseum Centre
  • 2730 West Tyvola Road
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goodrich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goodrich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goodrich Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Witowski President
Cindy Egnotovich Segment President
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goodrich Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goodrich Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 0000 03-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Marine
000000000000 12-May-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Aerospace and Defense
0000000 000000000 22-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Air
00000000 000000000 10-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000000
Atlantic Inertial Systems 21-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Aerospace and Defense
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Goodrich Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sensors Unlimited Aerospace and Defense Princeton, NJ 1992
0000000 00000000 Specialty Chemicals Foothill Ranch, CA 0000
0000000 0000 0000 Marine Lake Suzy, FL 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Pension Charlotte, NC
To view Goodrich’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Goodrich Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Jan-1988 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
00000000 00000000 01-Jan-1985 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Apollo Vredestein 01-Jan-1971 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Goodrich’s complete exits history, request access »