Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AllClear Insurance Services

AllClear Insurance Services
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Formerly Known As
Minmar (577), Bas Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • AllClear House, 1 Redwing Court
  • Ashton Road, Essex
  • Romford RM3 8QQ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01708 000000

AllClear Insurance Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AllClear Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AllClear Insurance Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AllClear Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AllClear Insurance Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Rolland Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Wacey Co-Founder & Board Member
Michael Rutherford Jr. Co-Founder & Board Member

AllClear Insurance Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 00000 AllClear Insurance Services Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Synova Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Synova Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 00. AllClear Insurance Services Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000