Omexon Ebehako Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Omexon Ebehako General Information

Description

Provider of electrical engineering services. The company provides electrical installations, testing, commissioning, electrical engineering and maintenance services. It also supplies electrotechnical products such as control cabinets, electric furnace and voltage systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebehako.de
Formerly Known As
Elektroanlagenbau Zwickau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Am Fuchsgraben 38
  • 08056 Zwickau
  • Germany
+49 0375 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omexon Ebehako Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omexon Ebehako‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omexon Ebehako Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Barnitzki Chief Executive Officer
Uwe Jäger Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omexon Ebehako Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial