Farmers Trust Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Farmers Trust Company General Information

Description

Provider of investment, trust and real estate services. The company offers estate settlement, trust administration, employee benefits, investment management, estate planning, trust administration and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butler Wick Trust Company, Butler Wick Trust Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 42 McClurg Road
  • Youngstown, OH 44512
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farmers Trust Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Farmers Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Farmers Trust Company Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dastoli President
Michael Matuszak Chief Operating Officer
Joe Sabat Chief Accounting Officer
John Stewart Senior Vice President & Chief Investment Officer
Mark Munson Chief Fiduciary Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Farmers Trust Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Farmers Trust Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Farmers Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Farmers Trust Company FAQs

  • When was Farmers Trust Company founded?

    Farmers Trust Company was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Farmers Trust Company headquartered?

    Farmers Trust Company is headquartered in Youngstown, OH.

  • What is the size of Farmers Trust Company?

    Farmers Trust Company has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Farmers Trust Company in?

    Farmers Trust Company’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Farmers Trust Company a private or public company?

    Farmers Trust Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Farmers Trust Company?

    The current valuation of Farmers Trust Company is 000.00.

  • What is Farmers Trust Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Farmers Trust Company is 000000.

  • Who are Farmers Trust Company’s investors?

    United Community Financial has invested in Farmers Trust Company.

  • When was Farmers Trust Company acquired?

    Farmers Trust Company was acquired on 31-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired Farmers Trust Company?

    Farmers Trust Company was acquired by Farmers National Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »