Lang Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lang Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cooking and baking equipment. The company offers gas and electric cooking solutions for commercial and marine customers. Its products include commercial gas and electric cooking equipment, convention ovens, griddles, cheese melter, ranges, electric fryers, micro bakery, marine gas and electric cooking equipment, deck ovens, and fryers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F. S. Lang and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 10 Sunnen Drive
  • Maplewood, MO 63143
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lang Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lang Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lang Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of cooking and baking equipment. The company offers gas and electric cooking solutions for com
Other Commercial Products
Maplewood, MO
000000000000

00 00000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000 0000000000
Brooklyn, NY

0000-00-

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
0000000000000000000000
Santa Ana, CA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lang Manufacturing Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AJ Madison Corporation Brooklyn, NY
0000-00-0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Ana, CA 000000&0
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Industry, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Lang Manufacturing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harrison Peddie Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Tracy Cumming Chief Financial Officer
James Morton Director, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lang Manufacturing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Lang Manufacturing Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Lang Manufacturing’s complete board members history, request access »