AQ Segerstrom & Svensson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 269
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

AQ Segerstrom & Svensson General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal components. The company is engaged in the manufacture of sheet metal components and sheet metal assemblies for the automotive, train and electromechanical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Segerstrom Automotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 1126
  • SE-631 80 Eskilstuna
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AQ Segerstrom & Svensson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQ Segerstrom & Svensson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AQ Segerstrom & Svensson Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leif Plate Managing Director & General Manager
Claes Mellgren Executive
To view AQ Segerstrom & Svensson’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AQ Segerstrom & Svensson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AQ Segerstrom & Svensson Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQ Segerstrom & Svensson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AQ Segerstrom & Svensson Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00å0 0 01-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
To view AQ Segerstrom & Svensson’s complete acquisitions history, request access »