ABC Imaging of Washington Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 435

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABC Imaging of Washington General Information

Description

Provider of printing and digital document management services catering to AEC and other market sectors around the globe. The company offers a range of services including grand format and offset printing, 3D service, temporary modular walls and reprographics, thereby bundling services and products to provide commercial clients with one place to stop for print solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Blueprinting, American Blueprinting Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
A&D Reprographics
Corporate Office
  • 5290 Shawnee Road
  • Suite 300
  • Alexandria, VA 22312
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABC Imaging of Washington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Imaging of Washington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABC Imaging of Washington Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of printing and digital document management services catering to AEC and other market sectors around the globe.
Printing Services (B2B)
Alexandria, VA
435 As of 2022
000000&0

000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000000000 00000000
Richmond, VA

000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut la
00000000 00000000 (0
Rockville, MD
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ABC Imaging of Washington Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UptownColor Corporation Richmond, VA
American Reprographics Private Debt Financed Rockville, MD 00 00000 000000000 00000
ARC Document Solutions Formerly PE-Backed San Ramon, CA 0000 00.000 0&0
AlphaGraphics Formerly PE-Backed Lakewood, CO 00 000000&0
To view ABC Imaging of Washington’s complete competitors history, request access »

ABC Imaging of Washington Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Medi Falsafi Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ABC Imaging of Washington Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABC Imaging of Washington FAQs

  • When was ABC Imaging of Washington founded?

    ABC Imaging of Washington was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of ABC Imaging of Washington?

    Medi Falsafi is the founder of ABC Imaging of Washington.

  • Who is the CEO of ABC Imaging of Washington?

    Medi Falsafi is the CEO of ABC Imaging of Washington.

  • Where is ABC Imaging of Washington headquartered?

    ABC Imaging of Washington is headquartered in Alexandria, VA.

  • What is the size of ABC Imaging of Washington?

    ABC Imaging of Washington has 435 total employees.

  • What industry is ABC Imaging of Washington in?

    ABC Imaging of Washington’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is ABC Imaging of Washington a private or public company?

    ABC Imaging of Washington is a Private company.

  • What is ABC Imaging of Washington’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABC Imaging of Washington is 000000.

  • Who are ABC Imaging of Washington’s competitors?

    UptownColor, American Reprographics, ARC Document Solutions, and AlphaGraphics are competitors of ABC Imaging of Washington.

  • When was ABC Imaging of Washington acquired?

    ABC Imaging of Washington was acquired on 13-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired ABC Imaging of Washington?

    ABC Imaging of Washington was acquired by A&D Reprographics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »