Dayton Gastroenterology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Dayton Gastroenterology General Information

Description

Operator of a network of physicians and digestive health care providers in Ohio. The company offers treatment of gastrointestinal diseases such as acid reflux, Barrett's esophagus, bile duct abnormalities, colon cancer or polyps, esophageal cancer, gallstone disease, liver and pancreatic cancer, ulcerative colitis and ulcers, thereby providing digestive health care to the community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DigestiveCare, Gastrointestinal & Liver Disease Consultants Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 75 Sylvania Drive
  • Beavercreek, OH 45440
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dayton Gastroenterology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dayton Gastroenterology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dayton Gastroenterology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Penno Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Saxe MD President
Susan Lewis Chief Operating Officer
To view Dayton Gastroenterology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dayton Gastroenterology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dayton Gastroenterology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
DigestiveCare 04-Oct-2010 000000 00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Gastrointestinal & Liver Disease Consultants Company 04-Oct-2010 Merger of Equals Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Dayton Gastroenterology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dayton Gastroenterology FAQs

  • When was Dayton Gastroenterology founded?

    Dayton Gastroenterology was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of Dayton Gastroenterology?

    Craig Penno is the CEO of Dayton Gastroenterology.

  • Where is Dayton Gastroenterology headquartered?

    Dayton Gastroenterology is headquartered in Beavercreek, OH.

  • What is the size of Dayton Gastroenterology?

    Dayton Gastroenterology has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is Dayton Gastroenterology in?

    Dayton Gastroenterology’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Dayton Gastroenterology a private or public company?

    Dayton Gastroenterology is a Private company.

  • What is Dayton Gastroenterology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dayton Gastroenterology is 000000.

  • When was Dayton Gastroenterology acquired?

    Dayton Gastroenterology was acquired on 26-Feb-2021.

  • Who acquired Dayton Gastroenterology?

    Dayton Gastroenterology was acquired by One GI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »