LTA Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

LTA Holdings General Information

Description

Owner and operator of 47 assisted living communities. The company offers independent living apartments and assisted living accommodations for senior citizens and Alzheimer patients throughout the Southeast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifeTrust America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Dover Centre 113 Seaboard Lane
  • Suite B-100
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LTA Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LTA Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LTA Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LTA Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LTA Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LTA Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 19-Nov-2004 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0. 0000000 000000000
Manor House Retirement Centers 01-Oct-2002 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 0. 0000000 000000000
To view LTA Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

LTA Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Manakin-Sabot, VA 0000
To view LTA Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »