ABB Busch-Jaeger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ABB Busch-Jaeger General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wiring materials. The company produces wiring accessories and installation materials such as light switches and sockets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ensto Busch-Jaeger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Porvoon Sisakeha
  • PO Box 77
  • 06101 Porvoo
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABB Busch-Jaeger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABB Busch-Jaeger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABB Busch-Jaeger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABB Busch-Jaeger Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABB Busch-Jaeger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABB Busch-Jaeger FAQs

  • When was ABB Busch-Jaeger founded?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger was founded in 1980.

  • Where is ABB Busch-Jaeger headquartered?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger is headquartered in Porvoo, Finland.

  • What is the size of ABB Busch-Jaeger?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is ABB Busch-Jaeger in?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is ABB Busch-Jaeger a private or public company?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger is a Private company.

  • What is ABB Busch-Jaeger’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ABB Busch-Jaeger is 000000.

  • Who are ABB Busch-Jaeger’s investors?

    Ensto has invested in ABB Busch-Jaeger.

  • When was ABB Busch-Jaeger acquired?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger was acquired on 08-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired ABB Busch-Jaeger?

    ABB Busch-Jaeger was acquired by ABB (Electronic Equipment and Instruments).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »