ATIS Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 16

ATIS Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of doors and windows designed to optimize the home's energy efficiency and increase its value. The company develops, manufactures, distributes and installs aluminum, PVC and wooden windows, entrances, curtains, window walls and storefronts, providing products that are adapted to customers' budgetary requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Focus Doors and Windows
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 3400 rue de l'Éclipse
  • Suite 420
  • Longueuil, Quebec J4Z 0P3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATIS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATIS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATIS Group Patents

ATIS Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2783828-A1 Thermally insulated window frame and sashes assembly Inactive 20-Jul-2012 000000000

ATIS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATIS Group Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lopay 19-Apr-2023 00000 0000 00.000 Financial Software
Vitrotec Portes & Fenêtres 08-Aug-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Alweather Windows & Doors 02-Oct-2017 0000000000 Building Products 000000 00
Fenestration Pro-Tech 14-Jul-2017 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
Groupe Racine 09-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ATIS Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fenestration Pro-Tech Specialty Retail Stanbridge Station, Canada 1989
Groupe Racine Specialty Retail Saint-Eustache, Canada 0000
Vitrerie Levis Building Products Levis, Canada 0000
Laflamme Doors and Windows Building Products Saint-Apollinaire, Canada 0000
To view ATIS Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ATIS Group Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Alweather Windows & Doors 02-Oct-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Vinylbilt 13-Apr-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Allsco Windows and Doors 25-Mar-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Industries Plastimont 18-Mar-2005 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view ATIS Group’s complete exits history, request access »

ATIS Group FAQs

  • When was ATIS Group founded?

    ATIS Group was founded in 2000.

  • Where is ATIS Group headquartered?

    ATIS Group is headquartered in Longueuil, Canada.

  • What is the size of ATIS Group?

    ATIS Group has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is ATIS Group in?

    ATIS Group’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is ATIS Group a private or public company?

    ATIS Group is a Private company.

  • What is ATIS Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ATIS Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »