SteelTech Industrial Fabricating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SteelTech Industrial Fabricating General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel equipment. The company specializes in customized racking and container products for global automotive and industrial customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCullough Fabricating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Basin Holdings
Primary Office
  • 240 South Meridian Road
  • Mitchell, IN 47446
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SteelTech Industrial Fabricating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SteelTech Industrial Fabricating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SteelTech Industrial Fabricating Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of steel equipment. The company specializes in customized racking and container products for global automot
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Mitchell, IN
000000&0

0000 (00

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Portland, OR
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SteelTech Industrial Fabricating Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 (00000000) Formerly PE-Backed Portland, OR 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SteelTech Industrial Fabricating Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff LeClair Chief Executive Officer
Dan Brown Chief Financial Officer
To view SteelTech Industrial Fabricating’s complete executive team members history, request access »