LRG Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LRG Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offering insurance related and insurance brokerage services, specializes in providing personal services to the commercial market.

Contact Information

Website
www.lrg.uk.com
Formerly Known As
L.R.G. Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 24 Church Street
  • Rickmansworth WD3 1DD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LRG Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LRG Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LRG Insurance Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley Cooper Managing Director
To view LRG Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LRG Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial