Integrity Music Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 218

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Integrity Music General Information

Description

Publisher and distributor of Christian music, books, and related products worldwide. The company's music product formats include cassettes, compact discs, videos, DVDs, and printed music.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrity Media, Integrity Music Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1646 Westgate Circle
  • Suite 106
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrity Music Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Music‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Music Patents

Integrity Music Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090083386-A1 Systems and methods for distributing media content Active 24-Sep-2007 00000000000 00
US-8090795-B2 Systems and methods for distributing media content Inactive 24-Sep-2007 00000000000 00

Integrity Music Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Brown President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrity Music Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrity Music Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Music‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Music FAQs

  • When was Integrity Music founded?

    Integrity Music was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Integrity Music?

    Michael Coleman is the founder of Integrity Music.

  • Where is Integrity Music headquartered?

    Integrity Music is headquartered in Brentwood, TN.

  • What is the size of Integrity Music?

    Integrity Music has 218 total employees.

  • What industry is Integrity Music in?

    Integrity Music’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Integrity Music a private or public company?

    Integrity Music is a Private company.

  • What is Integrity Music’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integrity Music is 000000.

  • How much funding has Integrity Music raised over time?

    Integrity Music has raised $35M.

  • Who are Integrity Music’s investors?

    J.P. Morgan has invested in Integrity Music.

  • When was Integrity Music acquired?

    Integrity Music was acquired on 01-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Integrity Music?

    Integrity Music was acquired by David C Cook.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »