Navitas Clinical Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Navitas Clinical Research General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical and biotechnology research services based in Rockville, Maryland. The company's services provide a contract research organization which specializes in data management, clinical trial management, data standards and data warehousing, medical communications, pharmacovigilance and safety, quality assurance and risk management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KAI Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11300 Rockville Pike
  • Suite 500
  • Rockville, MD 20852
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navitas Clinical Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navitas Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navitas Clinical Research Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pharmaceutical and biotechnology research services based in Rockville, Maryland. The company's services prov
Biotechnology
Rockville, MD
70 As of 2009
000000000 -

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000 000000000
Budapest, Hungary
000 As of 0000

0000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
0000 000000000
Dublin, Ireland
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Navitas Clinical Research Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ACCELSIORS Corporation Budapest, Hungary 000
0000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Navitas Clinical Research Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene Kozloff Ph.D Co-Founder and Senior Clinical Research Scientist
Selma Kunitz Ph.D Co-Founder and Senior Clinical Research Scientist
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navitas Clinical Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navitas Clinical Research Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navitas Clinical Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial