ATA National Title Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 10

ATA National Title Group General Information

Description

Provider of title insurance services for the residential resale, residential refinance, commercial and default real estate markets. The company offers comprehensive title and settlement services including residential title insurance, commercial title insurance, title searches, closing and escrow services, enabling clients to receive timely, responsive and accurate support and attention.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Attorneys Title Agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 31440 Northwestern Highway
  • Suite 100
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48334
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

ATA National Title Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATA National Title Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATA National Title Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATA National Title Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of title insurance services for the residential resale, residential refinance, commercial and default real esta
Other Insurance
Farmington Hills, MI
450 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
00000000000000000000000 000000000
Wilmington, NC
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

000 00

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000 000000000
Tampa, FL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ATA National Title Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beacon Title Agency Angel-Backed Wilmington, NC 0 00000 0000000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 Corporation Tampa, FL 0000
00000 00000000 Corporation Santa Ana, CA 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

ATA National Title Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Robinson Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Roberts President
Travis McIntyre Chief Financial Officer
Janice Frank Chief Operating Officer
Rose Moshier Chief Compliance Officer & Application Support Director
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATA National Title Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view ATA National Title Group’s complete board members history, request access »

ATA National Title Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATA National Title Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATA National Title Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATA National Title Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 18-Feb-2022 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000 00000 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
0000000 00000 30-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Insurance 0000000 0
0000000 00000 29-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Insurance 0000000 0
Bayview Title Agency 31-May-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Insurance 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »