Beach Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Beach Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of software services for the semiconductor industry. The company offers system-on-chip Internet protocol packaging, deployment and system integration software products to developers of embedded systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roberts & Chamberlain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Corporate Office
  • 1 Darklake View
  • Estover
  • Plymouth PL6 7TL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beach Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jan-2009 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 14-Dec-2004 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Jun-2002 $2.92M $4.42M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2000 $1.5M $1.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Beach Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beach Solutions Patents

Beach Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040216070-A1 Tools for automatic population of databases Inactive 25-Apr-2003 000000000 0
GB-0409161-D0 Tools for automatic population of databases Inactive 25-Apr-2003 000000000
GB-0309528-D0 Database population system Inactive 25-Apr-2003 000000000
GB-2400945-A System on chip design method using xml database Inactive 25-Apr-2003 000000000 0
GB-0305905-D0 Uuids, version tracking, validation and watermarking Inactive 14-Mar-2003
To view Beach Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Beach Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beach Solutions Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Beeson Gregory Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MTI Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beach Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »