Parity Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Parity Training General Information

Description

Provider of information technology management and training services. The company provides information technology training services, electronic business technology, staffing services, human capital management and training services to information technology sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bis Training
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Human Capital Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
ECS International
Primary Office
  • Chancellor Court
  • Leeds LS2 7EH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parity Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parity Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parity Training Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parity Training Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parity Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial