LUX Automation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LUX Automation General Information

Description

Provider of electrical and industrial services. The company designs, develops and integrates industrial services. It supplies electrical equipment for various electrical applications as well as plans projects for steel, aluminum and automotive industries. It also serves as a consultant for project management, project planning and supply, documentation, training for its client industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.beagroup.de
Formerly Known As
BEA Elektrotechnik und Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Am Trippelsberg 45
  • 40589 Dusseldorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUX Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUX Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUX Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LUX Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUX Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUX Automation FAQs

  • When was LUX Automation founded?

    LUX Automation was founded in 1998.

  • Where is LUX Automation headquartered?

    LUX Automation is headquartered in Dusseldorf, Germany.

  • What is the size of LUX Automation?

    LUX Automation has 84 total employees.

  • What industry is LUX Automation in?

    LUX Automation’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is LUX Automation a private or public company?

    LUX Automation is a Private company.

  • What is LUX Automation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LUX Automation is 000000.

  • Who are LUX Automation’s investors?

    Gigaset Communications and SMS Demag have invested in LUX Automation.

  • When was LUX Automation acquired?

    LUX Automation was acquired on 27-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired LUX Automation?

    LUX Automation was acquired by Christof Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »