Midwest Medical Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Midwest Medical Associates General Information

Description

Provider of medical services. The company operates hospitals specializing in outpatient MRI and CT imaging services in Missouri, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 7345 Watson Road
  • Saint Louis, MO 63119
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwest Medical Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Medical Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midwest Medical Associates Patents

Midwest Medical Associates Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6336920-B1 Incontinence device with integral applicator means Inactive 08-Jun-1999 00000000 0
US-4850986-A Incontinence device Inactive 18-Sep-1987 00000000 00

Midwest Medical Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Midwest Medical Associates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Medical Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midwest Medical Associates FAQs

  • When was Midwest Medical Associates founded?

    Midwest Medical Associates was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Midwest Medical Associates headquartered?

    Midwest Medical Associates is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Midwest Medical Associates?

    Midwest Medical Associates has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Midwest Medical Associates in?

    Midwest Medical Associates’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Midwest Medical Associates a private or public company?

    Midwest Medical Associates is a Private company.

  • What is Midwest Medical Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Midwest Medical Associates is 000000.

  • Who are Midwest Medical Associates’s investors?

    SSM Health has invested in Midwest Medical Associates.

  • When was Midwest Medical Associates acquired?

    Midwest Medical Associates was acquired on 07-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Midwest Medical Associates?

    Midwest Medical Associates was acquired by St. Anthony's Medical Center.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »