JLM Scandinavia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JLM Scandinavia General Information

Description

Distributor of construction machinery intended for drilling and pulling fiber through the ground. The company offers chain excavators, cable plows, micro trenching, cable finders and vacuum excavators, enabling contractors who work with underground installations to work efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.jlm.se
Formerly Known As
JL Maskiner i Malmö
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Flintyxegatan 8
  • 213 76 Malmo
  • Sweden
+46 040-671 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JLM Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLM Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JLM Scandinavia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Peter Skoog Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Bergendahl Finance manager
Hans Kulander Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

JLM Scandinavia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 JLM Scandinavia Chairman 000 0000
To view JLM Scandinavia’s complete board members history, request access »

JLM Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JLM Scandinavia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLM Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JLM Scandinavia FAQs

  • When was JLM Scandinavia founded?

    JLM Scandinavia was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the CEO of JLM Scandinavia?

    Peter Skoog is the CEO of JLM Scandinavia.

  • Where is JLM Scandinavia headquartered?

    JLM Scandinavia is headquartered in Malmo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of JLM Scandinavia?

    JLM Scandinavia has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is JLM Scandinavia in?

    JLM Scandinavia’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is JLM Scandinavia a private or public company?

    JLM Scandinavia is a Private company.

  • What is JLM Scandinavia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for JLM Scandinavia is 000000.

  • How much funding has JLM Scandinavia raised over time?

    JLM Scandinavia has raised $1.24M.

  • Who are JLM Scandinavia’s investors?

    Entreprenörinvest, Investment AB Chiffonjén, and Spiltan have invested in JLM Scandinavia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »