Gabriel Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gabriel Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radio and TV communications equipment. The company specializes in the manufacturing of microwave antennas and accessories for the point to point communications industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Workshop Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
TriPoint Global Communciations
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 70
  • Scarborough, ME 04070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gabriel Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gabriel Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gabriel Electronics Patents

Gabriel Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6480167-B2 Flat panel array antenna Expired - Fee Related 08-Mar-2001 0000000000 00
US-20020126062-A1 Flat panel array antenna Granted 08-Mar-2001 0000000000 00
AU-580997-B2 Horn reflector antenna with absorber lined conical feed Ceased 02-Apr-1984 0000000000
AU-4235585-A Horn reflector antenna with absorber lined conical feed Granted 02-Apr-1984 0000000000
US-5317328-A Horn reflector antenna with absorber lined conical feed Expired - Fee Related 02-Apr-1984 H01Q19/132 00

Gabriel Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gabriel Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial