Arlo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Arlo General Information

Description

Provider of a platform for training and event management services. The company provides an online platform and offers new technology for businesses to develop and grow.

Contact Information

Website
www.arlo.co
Formerly Known As
LearningSource
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Level 2 7 Ward Street
  • Lower Hutt, 5010
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arlo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 25-Apr-2012 Completed Startup
To view Arlo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arlo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a platform for training and event management services. The company provides an online platform and offers ne
Educational Software
Lower Hutt, New Zealand
16 As of 2015
0000000000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000000000 00000000
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lancaster, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arlo Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Docebo Formerly PE-Backed 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Corporation Lancaster, United Kingdom
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Dunedin, New Zealand 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pune, India 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Arlo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allister Cournane Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
John Mitchell Founder and Director
Martin Oxley Chairman & Director
Bruce Sheppard Director
Peter Hodges Director
To view Arlo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arlo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Allister Cournane Arlo Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Martin Oxley Arlo Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Arlo’s complete board members history, request access »

Arlo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arlo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Kepes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Arlo’s complete investors history, request access »