Cowboy Industrial Sales Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cowboy Industrial Sales General Information

Description

Distributor of piping products. The company provides an inventory of valves, flanges, fittings and other piping products to the oil and gas and petrochemical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cowboy Valve & Fittings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 1618 East Lane
  • Beaumont, TX 77713
  • United States
+1 (409) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cowboy Industrial Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cowboy Industrial Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cowboy Industrial Sales Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Treece Executive, Administration
To view Cowboy Industrial Sales’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cowboy Industrial Sales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cowboy Industrial Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »