Insource Performance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 173
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Insource Performance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of on-premise contract services for light manufacturing, assembly and distribution operations primarily in the southeastern region of the United States. The company combines the core competencies of industrial and process engineering with supervised labor management services and the methodologies of Lean Manufacturing and Six Sigma, while providing cost certainty to a customers' supply chain through the Company's Cost Per Unit ("CPU") pricing model, enabling customers to obtain a high level of service and measurable cost savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millennium Resources, Insource Contract Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5601 Seventy Seven Center Drive
  • Suite 240
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insource Performance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insource Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Insource Performance Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Price Chief Executive Officer
Liz Stewart Chief Financial Officer & Vice President of Finance and Human Resources
Kevin Clark Executive Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Insource Performance Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Insource Performance Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insource Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial