Geometric Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Geometric Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of CAD and CAM software systems. The company develops and distributes software systems for manufacturers in aerospace, automotive, electronics and medical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TekSoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 15974 North 77th Street
  • Suite 103
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geometric Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geometric Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geometric Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geometric Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial