Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex General Information

Description

Producer of aluminum packaging products. The company is engaged in producing aluminum packaging products such as aluminum foils and others in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lamp Ariflex, Ariflex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Laminazione Sottile
Primary Office
  • Via Gambalera, 224
  • 15122 Spinetta Marengo(Alessandria)
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Riccardo Conca Direttore Generale
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial Packaging Solutions Ariflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial