Memphis International Raceway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Memphis International Raceway General Information

Description

Operator of a auto racing track. The company owns and operates racing facilities. It also hosts national events and night racings.

Contact Information

Website
www.racemir.com
Formerly Known As
Memphis Motorsports Park, Memphis International Motorsports Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5500 Victory Lane
  • Millington, TN 38053
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Memphis International Raceway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Memphis International Raceway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Memphis International Raceway Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Gatlin Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jason Rittenberry President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Memphis International Raceway’s complete executive team members history, request access »