HDI Seguros México Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,386
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

HDI Seguros México General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers automobile, property and casualty, life and personal accident insurance products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hdi.com.mx
Formerly Known As
Genworth Seguros México, ISE Chile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Insurance
Parent Company
HDI Global
Primary Office
  • Av. Paseo de los
  • Insurgentes No. 1701, Col. Granada
  • Leon, 37306
  • Mexico
+52 800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Seguros México Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDI Seguros México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros México Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance services. The company offers automobile, property and casualty, life and personal accident insuran
Life and Health Insurance
Leon, Mexico
1,386 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000 000 000000 000000000
Bloomfield, CT
00000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000-0000 000000000
Cincinnati, OH
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros México Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cigna Corporation Bloomfield, CT 00000 000000000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed White Plains, NY 000 000000&0
000 00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Makati, Philippines 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Springfield, MA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

HDI Seguros México Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ignacio Gonzalez Chief Financial Officer
Vagner Guzella Chief Financial Officer
Jose Sevilla Chief Technology Officer
To view HDI Seguros México’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HDI Seguros México Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros México Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDI Seguros México‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros México Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 29-May-2020 00000 00000 00 00.00 Financial Software 000000 0000000
Zoox Smart Data 01-Apr-2020 Later Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
To view HDI Seguros México’s complete investments history, request access »