Heartland Food Products Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Heartland Food Products Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of low-calorie sweeteners intended to offer a healthy substitute for sugar. The company manufactures liquid water enhancers, coffee, coffee creamers and other low-calorie packaged goods, thereby enabling customers to reduce sugar intake without sacrificing on sweet taste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heartland Sweeteners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 14390 Clay Terrace Boulevard
  • Suite 205
  • Carmel, IN 46032
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartland Food Products Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heartland Food Products Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heartland Food Products Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of low-calorie sweeteners intended to offer a healthy substitute for sugar. The company manufactures liquid
Food Products
Carmel, IN
1,200 As of 2022
0000000 0000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Elmira, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Heartland Food Products Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Elmira, Canada 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Heartland Food Products Group Patents

Heartland Food Products Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2014228821-A1 Container Inactive 15-Mar-2013 000000000
CA-2905117-A1 Container Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000
CA-3166445-A1 Container Pending 15-Mar-2013 000000000
CA-2905117-C Container Active 15-Mar-2013 000000000
EP-2969813-B1 Container Active 15-Mar-2013 B65D35/46
To view Heartland Food Products Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Heartland Food Products Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Gelov Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kris Govindadas Chief Financial Officer
Eddie Pellegrino President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heartland Food Products Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Heartland Food Products Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Heartland Food Products Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Heartland Food Products Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heartland Food Products Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heartland Food Products Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heartland Food Products Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 25-Sep-2015 0000000000 00000 Food Products 000 00000
To view Heartland Food Products Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Heartland Food Products Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Food Products Fort Washington, PA 0000
To view Heartland Food Products Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »