Roman Decorating Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Roman Decorating Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wallpaper chemicals for homeowners and industries. The company offers pre-mixed wallcovering adhesives, wallcovering primers, vinyl adhesives, tools, sundries and wallpaper removal products to the commercial and residential markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roman Adhesives
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 824 State Street
  • Calumet City, IL 60409
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roman Decorating Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roman Decorating Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roman Decorating Products Patents

Roman Decorating Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160313119-A1 Flexible straightedge and level Abandoned 24-Apr-2015 00000000 0
CA-2889363-A1 Flexible straightedge and level Abandoned 24-Apr-2015 00000000
AU-2007210285-A1 Water-based faux finish and methods Granted 30-Jan-2006 000000000
AU-2007210285-B2 Water-based faux finish and methods Ceased 30-Jan-2006 000000000
EP-1991366-A4 Water-based faux finish and methods Withdrawn 30-Jan-2006 B05D5/061

Roman Decorating Products Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eugenio Torres President & Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Skrabak Chief Operating Officer
Dave Zalewski Controller
Robin Patrick Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roman Decorating Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roman Decorating Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roman Decorating Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial