Music Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

Music Labs General Information

Description

Provider of music training programs. The company provides professional training program to educate, develop, and launch the next generation of music artists and industry leaders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zena 4 Corners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1700 Sawkill Road
  • Kingston, NY 12401
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Music Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 26-Aug-2015 $1M 000 Completed Startup
To view Music Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Music Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Reichblum Chief Executive Officer
Michael Lang Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Paul Green Co-Founder
To view Music Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »