FlexMill Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

FlexMill General Information

Description

Manufacturer of surface finishing platform and equipment intended for aerospace, marine and energy industries. The company combines robotics, machine vision and sensors with software for offering automation solutions to critical production phases, helping clients meet their production needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.flexmill.fi
Formerly Known As
Proventia Production Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Ilveskaari 19B
  • 01900 Nurmijärvi
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexMill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexMill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexMill Patents

FlexMill Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3855263-A1 Method and system for chamfering gear wheel Pending 22-Jan-2020 0000000000 0
ES-2812258-T3 Procedure and device for installing endless abrasive belt Active 07-Apr-2017 000000000
US-20180290258-A1 Method and apparatus for installing endless abrasive belt Granted 07-Apr-2017 000000000
US-10792779-B2 Method and apparatus for installing endless abrasive belt Active 07-Apr-2017 000000000
EP-3385030-B1 Method and device for installing endless abrasive belt Active 07-Apr-2017 B24B21/18

FlexMill Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martti Kivelä Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

FlexMill Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Verso Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0ä000000 Verso Capital Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view FlexMill’s complete board members history, request access »

FlexMill Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexMill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial