Elmgrens Rostfria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elmgrens Rostfria General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ventilation equipment. The company engages in the manufacture and sale of chicken grids, heating cabinets and rope drums for industrial units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elmgrens Kopparslageri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
ABC Ventilationsprodukter
Primary Office
  • Verkstadsgatan 7
  • 504 62 Borås
  • Sweden
+46 033-23 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elmgrens Rostfria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elmgrens Rostfria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elmgrens Rostfria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ingemar Carlsson VD
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elmgrens Rostfria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial