Spirit France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1820
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Spirit France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of alcohol based premium spirits. The company is engaged in the production and sales of a portfolio of premium spirits brands through its worldwide distribution network, made of more than 200 distributors and agents throughout the globe, bringing the best of French orchards to the consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pays d'Auge Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • A Reux - RD 675
  • 14130 Reux
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spirit France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spirit France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spirit France Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Der Sahaguian Chief Executive Officer
Antoine C. Contrôleur de Gestion
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spirit France Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spirit France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spirit France Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Oct-2014 0000000000 Beverages
To view Spirit France’s complete investments history, request access »